Academic staff
A listing of academic staff in the School of Chemistry
Head of School
- Muthupandian Ashokkumar, Professor
Deputy Head of School
- Uta Wille, Professor
Academic Staff
- Brendan Abrahams, Professor
- Evan Bieske, Professor
- Colette Boskovic, Professor
- Laura Burchill, Elizabeth & Vernon Puzey Fellow
- Bradley Clarke, Senior Lecturer
- Paul Donnelly, Professor
- Alex Duan, Trace Chemical Analysis Specialist
- Marcus Giansiracusa, Melbourne Postdoctoral Fellow
- Lars Goerigk, Associate Professor
- Christopher Hall, ARC Future Fellow
- Sonia Horvat, Lecturer, First Year Director
- Carol Hua, Senior Lecturer
- James Hutchison, Senior Lecturer
- Craig Hutton, Professor
- Patricia Jackson, Lecturer, Second Year Director
- Guy Jameson, Associate Professor
- David Jones, Principle Research Fellow
- Ivanhoe Leung, Senior Lecturer
- John Karas, ARC DECRA Fellow
- Megan Maher, Professor, ARC Future Fellow
- Michael Moylan, Lecturer, Chemistry Outreach Fellow
- Paul Mulvaney, Professor
- Richard O'Hair, Professor
- Charlotte Petersen, Lecturer, ARC DECRA Fellow
- Anastasios Polyzos, Associate Professor, ARC Future Fellow
- Gavin Reid, Professor
- Mark Rizzacasa, Professor
- Jacob Rowan, Teaching Assistant
- Parvinder Sidhu, Teaching Assistant
- Trevor Smith, Professor
- Jegadesan Subbiah, Senior Research Fellow
- Georgina Such, Associate Professor
- Saumya Udagedara, Teaching Assistant
- Spencer Williams, Professor
- Wallace WH Wong, Associate Professor
Honorary staff
- Stephen Best
- Donald Cameron, Professor Emeritus
- Robert Cattrall, Professorial Fellow
- Penelope Commons, Lecturer, Transition Teaching Fellow
- Kenneth Ghiggino, Professor Emeritus & Masson Chair
- Franz Grieser, Emeritus Professor
- Andrew B. Holmes, Melbourne Laureate Professor Emeritus
- Akhter Hossain, Principle Research Fellow
- Spas Kolev, Professor
- Rob Lamb, Professor
- Francis P. Larkins, Professor Emeritus
- David McFadyen, Associate Professor
- Ian McKelvie, Principal Fellow
- Richard Morrison, Associate Professor
- Ian Rae, Professorial Fellow
- Richard Robson, Professorial Fellow
- Frances Separovic, Redmond Barry Distinguished Professor Emeritus
- Peter A. Tregloan, Associate Professor
- John D. Wade, Professorial Fellow
- Anthony G. Wedd, Professorial Fellow
- Jonathan White, Professor